General Co-Chairs
- Mario Dantas, Federal University of Juiz de Fora, BR
- Susana Sargento, Instituto de Telecomunicações, University of Aveiro, PT
Local Co-Chairs
- Augusto Venancio Neto , Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, BR
- Luiz Affonso de Oliveira, Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, BR
- Silvio Costa Sampaio, Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, BR
- Vicente Angelo Junior, Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, BR
Steering Committee
- Reda Ammar, University of Connecticut, US
- Antonio Corradi, University of Bologna, IT
- Mario Dantas, Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina, BR
- Christos Douligeris, University of Piraeus, GR
- Adel S. Elmaghraby, University of Louisville, US
- Hussein Mouftah, University of Ottawa, CA
- Sartaj Sahni, University of Florida, US
- Susana Sargento, Instituto de Telecomunicacoes, University of Aveiro, PT
- Shie-Yuan Wang, National Chiao Tung University, TW
Technical Program Co-Chairs
- Antonio Loureiro, Federal University of Minas Gerais, BR
- Shie-Yuan Wang, National Chiao Tung University, TW
Workshop Co-Chairs
- Antonio Celesti, Università degli Studi di Messina IT
- Lisandro Granville, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, BR
- Gavalas Damianos – University of the Aegean, GR
Tutorial and Panel Co-Chairs
- Alex Borges Vieira, Federal University of Juiz de Fora, BR
- Maria Fazio, Universita’ degli Studi di Messina, IT
- Massimo Villari, Universita’ degli Studi di Messina, IT
- Ugo Dias – Brasilia University – BR
Award Co-Chairs
- Stefano Giordano, University of Pisa, IT
- Douglas D. J. de Macedo, Federal University of Santa Catarina, BR
Publicity Co-Chairs
- Mirela Sechi Moretti Annoni Notare, BR
- Sharief Oteafy, College of Computing and Digital Media, USA
- Stefano Chessa, University of Pisa, IT
- Marco Di Renzo, CNRS/Supelec, FR
Webpage Chair
- Augusto Venancio Neto , Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, BR
Finance and Registration Co-Chairs
- Reda Ammar, University of Connecticut, US
- Mario Dantas, Federal University of Juiz de Fora, BR